7716 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7716 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700493163
Year Built
1951
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1657
Acres
0.288
Land Area
12545
Deed Liber
54257
Deed Folio
0017
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,300
New Appraised Land Value
$790,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,800