7718 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7718 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002373294
Year Built
1986
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2436
Acres
0.349
Land Area
15219
Deed Liber
59172
Deed Folio
0089
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEVEN LOCKS HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$918,200
New Appraised Land Value
$445,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$472,600