7721 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7721 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700655628
Year Built
1958
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2350
Acres
0.285
Land Area
12400
Deed Liber
57893
Deed Folio
0308
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,184,500
New Appraised Land Value
$657,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,200