7728 GROTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7728 GROTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000869472
Year Built
1965
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2291
Acres
0.439
Land Area
19143
Deed Liber
22179
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,031,700
New Appraised Land Value
$463,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,800