7731 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7731 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700492170
Year Built
2004
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
3006
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9896
Deed Liber
59881
Deed Folio
0163
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE BRAD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,514,000
New Appraised Land Value
$767,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$746,800