7732 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7732 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700646588
Year Built
2012
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
6119
Acres
0.542
Land Area
23616
Deed Liber
42202
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRANDTS ADD TO PINEV

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,945,200
New Appraised Land Value
$870,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,074,800