7800 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7800 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000870777
Year Built
1964
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3129
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20200
Deed Liber
22205
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHLEIGH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,026,800
New Appraised Land Value
$468,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$558,400