7800 GREEN TWIG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7800 GREEN TWIG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000877233
Year Built
1963
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1900
Acres
0.483
Land Area
21023
Deed Liber
18097
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$852,700
New Appraised Land Value
$470,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,300