7803 FOX GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7803 FOX GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002633771
Year Built
1987
Lot
226
Structure Square Footage
2915
Acres
0.118
Land Area
5137
Deed Liber
45951
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,286,700
New Appraised Land Value
$502,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$784,600