7804 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7804 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000870948
Year Built
1964
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4020
Acres
0.468
Land Area
20402
Deed Liber
39880
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHLEIGH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,894,700
New Appraised Land Value
$468,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,425,800