7804 TOWN GATE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7804 TOWN GATE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633268
Year Built
1989
Lot
264
Structure Square Footage
2915
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10579
Deed Liber
64946
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,250,300
New Appraised Land Value
$448,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$802,100