7805 ORCHARD GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7805 ORCHARD GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633667
Year Built
1989
Lot
215
Structure Square Footage
3040
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5104
Deed Liber
68419
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,291,900
New Appraised Land Value
$401,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$890,100