7806 ENGLISH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7806 ENGLISH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000871668
Year Built
1963
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
3248
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20195
Deed Liber
67652
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$962,200
New Appraised Land Value
$468,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$493,800