7806 ORCHARD GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7806 ORCHARD GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633725
Year Built
1987
Lot
221
Structure Square Footage
3040
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5950
Deed Liber
67989
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,308,500
New Appraised Land Value
$509,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$799,200