7807 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7807 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875917
Year Built
1966
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2453
Acres
0.365
Land Area
15882
Deed Liber
58916
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,363,000
New Appraised Land Value
$483,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$879,800