7808 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7808 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875735
Year Built
1966
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1189
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16191
Deed Liber
20844
Deed Folio
0319
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$917,700
New Appraised Land Value
$460,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$457,200