7809 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7809 CHARLESTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000871305
Year Built
1973
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2836
Acres
0.606
Land Area
26400
Deed Liber
41925
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHLEIGH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,299,600
New Appraised Land Value
$483,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$816,400