7818 ENGLISH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7818 ENGLISH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000872071
Year Built
1963
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2843
Acres
0.463
Land Area
20165
Deed Liber
67120
Deed Folio
0300
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,001,700
New Appraised Land Value
$468,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$533,400