7824 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7824 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000871896
Year Built
1962
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2460
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
63808
Deed Folio
0407
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,070,300
New Appraised Land Value
$468,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$602,300