7825 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7825 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654635
Year Built
1959
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1742
Acres
0.333
Land Area
14522
Deed Liber
58522
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$992,700
New Appraised Land Value
$672,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,300