7901 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7901 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000889300
Year Built
1963
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3078
Acres
0.442
Land Area
19268
Deed Liber
54505
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSSMITHFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,048,400
New Appraised Land Value
$418,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$630,400