7901 QUARRY RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7901 QUARRY RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002501994
Year Built
1988
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
2592
Acres
0.068
Land Area
2948
Deed Liber
68525
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTONEYHURST CENTER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$915,300
New Appraised Land Value
$350,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$565,300