7904 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7904 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161001806298
Year Built
1980
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4152
Acres
0.43
Land Area
18743
Deed Liber
21680
Deed Folio
0255
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,520,000
New Appraised Land Value
$497,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,022,400