7909 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7909 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001806312
Year Built
1984
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3219
Acres
0.984
Land Area
42852
Deed Liber
35927
Deed Folio
0605
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,537,400
New Appraised Land Value
$530,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,006,600