7912 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7912 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873350
Year Built
1964
Lot
68
Structure Square Footage
1959
Acres
0.355
Land Area
15463
Deed Liber
56086
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$856,300
New Appraised Land Value
$481,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$375,200