7913 CHARLESTON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7913 CHARLESTON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000871555
Year Built
1964
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1918
Acres
0.539
Land Area
23458
Deed Liber
47250
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHLEIGH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$955,500
New Appraised Land Value
$428,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,000