7913 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7913 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000872878
Year Built
1964
Lot
95
Structure Square Footage
2528
Acres
0.561
Land Area
24453
Deed Liber
20296
Deed Folio
0698
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$982,500
New Appraised Land Value
$515,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$467,100