7918 SPRINGER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7918 SPRINGER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701863994
Year Built
1984
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3638
Acres
0.315
Land Area
13741
Deed Liber
46636
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST BETHESDA PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,929,900
New Appraised Land Value
$880,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,049,100