7920 MARYKNOLL AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7920 MARYKNOLL AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654373
Year Built
2021
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4484
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10951
Deed Liber
65934
Deed Folio
0175
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,847,400
New Appraised Land Value
$647,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,200,400