7935 DEEPWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7935 DEEPWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000851728
Year Built
1959
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1428
Acres
0.593
Land Area
25832
Deed Liber
57798
Deed Folio
0040
Legal Description 1
IMPSHOLLY HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$871,200
New Appraised Land Value
$481,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$389,400