8 GOLDLEAF CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 GOLDLEAF CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702175286
Year Built
1984
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2697
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5067
Deed Liber
61563
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,301,200
New Appraised Land Value
$453,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$847,500