8 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875597
Year Built
1964
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
2697
Acres
0.505
Land Area
22000
Deed Liber
69300
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,072,800
New Appraised Land Value
$509,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$563,700