8000 BEECH TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8000 BEECH TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654247
Year Built
1959
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1754
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10699
Deed Liber
68113
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,321,000
New Appraised Land Value
$645,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$675,800