8000 SPLIT OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8000 SPLIT OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001884837
Year Built
1980
Lot
71
Structure Square Footage
4737
Acres
0.619
Land Area
26978
Deed Liber
63436
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 72 CHARRED OAK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,447,000
New Appraised Land Value
$484,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$962,400