8001 CARITA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8001 CARITA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000876956
Year Built
2020
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
3669
Acres
0.543
Land Area
23635
Deed Liber
59503
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,693,600
New Appraised Land Value
$476,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,217,000