8004 SUMMER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8004 SUMMER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702847567
Year Built
1996
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
4022
Acres
0.363
Land Area
15803
Deed Liber
42910
Deed Folio
0336
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,924,500
New Appraised Land Value
$895,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,029,500