8005 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8005 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000876821
Year Built
1964
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2148
Acres
0.345
Land Area
15011
Deed Liber
49267
Deed Folio
0042
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$946,100
New Appraised Land Value
$444,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$501,500