8006 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8006 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000889402
Year Built
1968
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3024
Acres
0.584
Land Area
25418
Deed Liber
68568
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSSMITHFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,541,500
New Appraised Land Value
$480,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,060,700