8008 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8008 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700630457
Year Built
1959
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
0.236
Land Area
10264
Deed Liber
63071
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,210,200
New Appraised Land Value
$737,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$472,800