8013 SUMMER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8013 SUMMER MILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702897631
Year Built
1992
Lot
73
Structure Square Footage
4835
Acres
0.397
Land Area
17280
Deed Liber
51354
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,913,800
New Appraised Land Value
$908,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,005,500