8017 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8017 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000874024
Year Built
1971
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3222
Acres
0.438
Land Area
19060
Deed Liber
36480
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT OF LOT 21
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,038,000
New Appraised Land Value
$499,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,800