8018 QUARRY RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8018 QUARRY RIDGE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002502271
Year Built
1986
Lot
88
Structure Square Footage
2100
Acres
0.057
Land Area
2475
Deed Liber
57474
Deed Folio
0444
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTONEYHURST CENTER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$891,800
New Appraised Land Value
$350,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$541,800