8020 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8020 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000889550
Year Built
1965
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4107
Acres
0.569
Land Area
24801
Deed Liber
58179
Deed Folio
0392
Legal Description 1
IMPSSMITHFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,655,100
New Appraised Land Value
$479,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,175,700