8028 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8028 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000876650
Year Built
1965
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
3394
Acres
0.668
Land Area
29100
Deed Liber
37386
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,019,600
New Appraised Land Value
$489,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$530,000