8028 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8028 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874046
Year Built
1970
Lot
71
Structure Square Footage
2236
Acres
0.462
Land Area
20137
Deed Liber
58028
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$942,700
New Appraised Land Value
$504,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,400