8036 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8036 CINDY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000877040
Year Built
1965
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2204
Acres
0.358
Land Area
15585
Deed Liber
54538
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,006,000
New Appraised Land Value
$447,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$558,700