8037 HERB FARM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8037 HERB FARM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000889468
Year Built
1977
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2378
Acres
0.486
Land Area
21167
Deed Liber
68814
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPSSMITHFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,314,800
New Appraised Land Value
$447,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$867,700