8046 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8046 PARK OVERLOOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000872286
Year Built
1964
Lot
93
Structure Square Footage
3269
Acres
0.396
Land Area
17248
Deed Liber
55210
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,144,800
New Appraised Land Value
$490,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$654,700