8100 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8100 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874387
Year Built
1965
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2568
Acres
0.385
Land Area
16760
Deed Liber
27735
Deed Folio
0498
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$977,000
New Appraised Land Value
$487,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,400