8101 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8101 LILLY STONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000872377
Year Built
1967
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2026
Acres
0.354
Land Area
15429
Deed Liber
27666
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$944,800
New Appraised Land Value
$480,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$463,900